Farndon and District Pool League

2010 Season

Division 1 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
Queens Head 18 14 86 40 114
FSSC A 18 13 77 49 103
Wasters 18 12 72 54 96
Red Lion Marford 18 12 67 58 91
Red Lion Ridlers 18 8 63 63 79
Buck 18 7 59 67 73
Nags RW 18 8 57 69 73
Cunliffe A 18 7 57 69 71
Gamekeepers 18 4 47 79 55
Crown Llay 18 4 44 81 52

Division 1 Merits

Player P W
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 18 15
Ben Pridding Wasters 18 15
Paul Bradley Queens Head 15 14
Kev Rowlands Nags RW 18 14
N Jones FSSC A 18 14
Paul W Marubbi Cunliffe A 18 14
Steve Parry FSSC A 15 13
Dave Ellison Wasters 16 12
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 18 12
Mick Rogers Nags RW 17 12
Carl Harvey Gamekeepers 18 12
James Ellis Ridlers

Division 2 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
White Lion 16 11 66 46 88
Poachers 16 10 66 46 86
Olive Grove 16 11 63 49 85
Crown Malpas 16 9 59 53 77
Dee Rangers 16 10 55 57 75
Red Lion Malpas 16 7 55 57 69
Vaults 16 6 49 63 61
Cunliffe B 16 4 46 66 54
Greyhound 16 4 45 67 53

Division 2 Merits

Player P W
Jon Beresford Red Lion Malpas 15 13
Tim Vaughan Poachers 16 13
Matt Fenlon White Lion 15 12
Simon Smith Poachers 16 12
Steve Wild Poachers 16 12
Johnny Haighe Olive Grove 15 12
Dave Williams Olive Grove 15 12
Reg Taylor White Lion 16 11
Karl Wynne Olive Grove 16 11
Karl Rastall Dee Rangers 13 11
Dylan Owen Cunliffe B 15 11
Steve Baker White Lion 16 10
Andy Griffiths Vaults 16 10
Anthony Grubb Dee Rangers 15 10
Dylan Owen Cunliffe

8 Balls

Player Number
Karl Rastall Dee Rangers 1
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 1
Steve Parry FSSC A 1
Dave Bithell Wasters 1
Cliff Hopley Wasters 1
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 1
Byron Harper Crown Llay 1
Eifion Jones Crown Llay 1
James Ellis Ridlers 2
Hywel Roberts Red Lion Ridlers 2

Team Doubles

Team Position
Queens Head 1
Olive Grove 2

Glen McCarter

Team Position

Fransis Drake

Team Position
Wasters 1
Red Lion Marford 2

Division 1 KO

Team Position
RedLion Ridlers 1
Cunliffe A 2

Division 2 KO

Team Position
Crown Malpas 1
Dee Rangers 2

Singles

Player Position
James Ellis 1
Paul W Marubbi 2

Doubles

Player Position
Dave Bithell and Keith Davies 1
Reg Williams and Cliff Hopley 2

Mixed Doubles

Player Position
Mark Stokes and Emma Tudor 1
Karl Rastall and Maggie Rastall 2