Farndon and District Pool League

2013 Season

Division 1 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
Nags Head Lavister 20 18 90 50 126
Buck 20 14 86 54 114
Wasters 20 12 81 59 105
Malpas SC 20 12 78 62 102
Queens Head 20 12 76 64 100
Gresford Colliery 20 10 71 69 91
Plough 20 9 67 73 85
Cunliffe 20 6 59 81 71
Gamekeepers 20 7 54 86 68
Llay RBL 20 5 57 83 67
BICC 20 5 51 89 61

Division 1 Merits

Player P W
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 20 17
Ben Pridding Wasters 20 16
Simon Hill Nags Head Lavister 20 16
Anthony Formstone Nags Head Lavister 20 15
Carl Harvey Gamekeepers 18 15
Kevin Jenkins Wasters 20 14
Cliff Hopley Wasters 20 14
Matthew Redmond Nags Head Lavister 18 14
Hywel Roberts Gresford Colliery 20 14
Mark Jarvis Nags Head Lavister 17 13
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 16 13
Rob Adams Buck 15 13
Ant Formstone Plough Gresford

Division 2 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
Pealers 20 16 87 53 119
Dee Rangers 20 14 88 52 116
Greyhound 20 14 84 56 112
White Lion 20 14 83 57 111
Poachers 20 11 77 63 99
Nags Head RW 20 8 67 68 83
Ringers 20 8 64 76 80
Wheatsheaf 20 7 62 78 76
Red Lion 20 6 58 82 70
Vaults 20 6 57 79 69
Crown 20 4 34 97 42

Division 2 Merits

Player P W
Neil Route Nags Head RW 20 17
Richard Taylor Pealers 19 17
Matt Fenlon White Lion 19 17
John Fenlon White Lion 20 15
Steve Wild Poachers 20 15
Karl Wynne Greyhound 20 15
Andy Edwards Red Lion 17 14
Lee Burke Pealers 20 14
Tony MacDonald White Lion 20 13
Andrew Edge Wheatsheaf 19 13
Diane Weedon Pealers 18 13
Paul Williams Nags Head RW 19 13
Paul Haigh Greyhound 20 13
Graham Hinchcliffe Greyhound 18 13
Richard Taylor Peal O Bells

8 Balls

Player Number
Aarron Croffts Gresford Colliery 1
Alex Ward Queens Head 1
Ben Pridding Wasters 1
Mark Jarvis Nags Head Lavister 1
Matthew Redmond Nags Head Lavister 1
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 1
Paul W Marubbi Cunliffe 1
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 3

Team Doubles

Team Position
Nags Head Lavister 1
Dee Rangers 2

Glen McCarter

Team Position
Nags Head Lavister 1
Gresford Colliery 2

Fransis Drake

Team Position

Division 1 KO

Team Position
Nags Head Lavister 1
Malpas Sports Club 2

Division 2 KO

Team Position
Dee Rangers 1
Crown 2

Singles

Player Position
Hywel Roberts 1
Mark Jarvis 2

Doubles

Player Position
Reg Williams and Garry Jones 1
Matt Redmond and Kieron Rees 2

Mixed Doubles

Player Position
Grant Carrington and Lauren Jones 1
Peter Hughes and Carol Hughes 2