Farndon and District Pool League

2014 Season

Division 1 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
Travellers Rest 18 15 81 45 111
Malpas SC 18 12 71 55 95
Gresford Colliery 18 12 66 60 90
Hanmer Arms 18 9 72 54 90
Wasters 18 10 69 57 89
Cunliffe 18 7 60 66 74
Dee Rangers 18 8 54 65 70
Pealers 18 5 56 70 66
Plough 18 7 47 72 61
Queens Head 18 4 47 79 55

Division 1 Merits

Player P W
Simon Hill Travellers Rest 17 15
Cliff Hopley Wasters 18 14
Derek Nurse Wasters 18 13
Matthew Redmond Travellers Rest 16 13
Anthony Formstone Travellers Rest 18 12
Rob Adams Hanmer Arms 18 12
Paul Williams Gresford Colliery 18 12
Hywel Roberts Gresford Colliery 18 12
Dave Ellison Wasters 15 11
Kevin Jenkins Wasters 18 11
Richard Taylor Pealers 18 11
Paul Bradley Malpas Sports Club

Division 2 Positions

Team P W F A Pts
Gamekeepers 18 13 74 52 100
Greyhound 18 12 76 50 100
BICC 18 13 73 53 99
Poachers 18 11 75 51 97
White Lion 18 11 74 52 96
Red Lion 18 10 60 66 80
Ringers 18 9 57 69 75
Vaults 18 6 51 75 63
Wheatsheaf 18 3 46 80 52
Nags Head 18 2 44 82 48

Division 2 Merits

Player P W
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 18 16
Matt Fenlon White Lion 16 14
Paul Williams Nags Head 18 14
Karl Wynne Greyhound 17 14
Alan Rigby Ringers 18 13
Paul Haigh Greyhound 18 13
Carl Harvey Gamekeepers 18 13
Phil Taylor BICC 17 13
Mick Rogers BICC 17 13
Tony MacDonald White Lion 18 12
Andrew Edge Wheatsheaf 18 12
Alan Marsh Vaults 18 12
Andy Edwards Red Lion 16 12
Steve Wild Poachers 15 12
Sam Chadderton Greyhound 16 12
Chris Mapp BICC 17 12
Neil Route Nags Head Ridley Wood

8 Balls

Player Number
Richard Francis Vaults 1
Simon Hill Travellers Rest 1
Anthony Formstone Travellers Rest 1
Richard Taylor Pealers 1
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 1
Rob Platt Malpas SC 1
Paul Latham Malpas SC 1
Jeff Nevitt Malpas SC 1
Bret Digby Malpas SC 1
Alex Ward Malpas SC 1
Josh Bettley Hanmer Arms 1
Richard Jones Gresford Colliery 1
Paul Williams Gresford Colliery 1
Clwyd Roberts Dee Rangers 1
Paul A Marubbi Cunliffe 1
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 2
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 2

Team Doubles

Team Position
Plough 1
Malpas Sports Club 2

Glen McCarter

Team Position

Fransis Drake

Team Position
Travellers Rest 1
Malpas Sports Club 2

Division 1 KO

Team Position
Hanmer Arms 1
Travellers Rest 2

Division 2 KO

Team Position
White Lion 1
Greyhound 2

Singles

Player Position
Ant Formstone 1
Paul Parry 2

Doubles

Player Position
Cliff Hopley and Ben Pridding 1
Lee Venables and James Ellis 2

Mixed Doubles

Player Position
Chris Cox and Lauren Jones 1
Tony MacDonald and Steph Cliff 2