Doubles

All Matches must be played
on or preferably BEFORE
the date shown


R Date Home Away
3 07/01/18 Matt Collister and Matt Redmond
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Cliff Hopley and Ben Pridding
(Wasters)
3 07/01/18 Syd Barclay and Tim Vaughan
(Poachers)
Vs John Fenlon and Matt Fenlon
(White Lion)
3 07/01/18 Simon Smith and Charlie Dakin
(Poachers)
Vs Lee Venables and Graham Smith
(Plough Travellers)
3 07/01/18 Paul Williams and Mark Williams
(HoundWxm)
Vs Jim King and Reg Taylor
(White Lion)
3 07/01/18 Lloyd Baker and Ady Byfield
(Overton All Stars)
Vs Tyrone Holmes and Phil Jones
(HoundWxm)
3 07/01/18 Alex Ward and Clwyd Roberts
(Farndon Phoenix)
Vs Paul Harvey and Diane Foulks
(Gamekeepers)
3 07/01/18 Ant Formstone and Mike McGrath
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Mark Lee and Nathan Gaade
(Wasters)
3 07/01/18 Steve Parry and Colin Richards
(Farndon Phoenix)
Vs Ed Dodd and Paul Parry
(Overton Club)

R Date Home Away
2 12/11/17 Mark Lee and Nathan Gaade
(Wasters)
Vs Bye
(Bye)
2 12/11/17 L Reg Williams and Gareth Lloyd
(Wasters)
Vs Alex Ward and Clwyd Roberts
(Farndon Phoenix)
W
2 12/11/17 Paul Harvey and Diane Foulks
(Gamekeepers)
Vs Bye
(Bye)
2 12/11/17 W Matt Collister and Matt Redmond
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Haydn Williams and Ryan Matthews
(Red Lion)
L
2 12/11/17 L Nick Martin and Adam Steven
(Red Lion)
Vs Syd Barclay and Tim Vaughan
(Poachers)
W
2 12/11/17 L Tony Jones and Mark Postle
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Jim King and Reg Taylor
(White Lion)
W
2 12/11/17 W Steve Parry and Colin Richards
(Farndon Phoenix)
Vs James Grindley and Steve Baker
(White Lion)
L
2 12/11/17 W Lee Venables and Graham Smith
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Sam Hancock and Tom Wainwright
(Gamekeepers)
L
2 12/11/17 W Ed Dodd and Paul Parry
(Overton Club)
Vs David Williams and Mick Williams
(Poachers)
L
2 12/11/17 W Tyrone Holmes and Phil Jones
(HoundWxm)
Vs Ryan Jones and Rob Oldfield
(Plough)
L
2 12/11/17 L Ian Pierce and Dylan Owen
(HoundWxm)
Vs Paul Williams and Mark Williams
(HoundWxm)
W
2 12/11/17 W John Fenlon and Matt Fenlon
(White Lion)
Vs Chris Eaton and Derek Nurse
(Wasters)
NS
2 12/11/17 Ant Formstone and Mike McGrath
(Plough Travellers)
Vs Bye
(Bye)
2 12/11/17 L Mark Stokes and Karl Rastall
(Red Lion)
Vs Cliff Hopley and Ben Pridding
(Wasters)
W
2 12/11/17 NS Chris Cox and Graham Smout
(Plough)
Vs Simon Smith and Charlie Dakin
(Poachers)
W
2 12/11/17 W Lloyd Baker and Ady Byfield
(Overton All Stars)
Vs Will Williams and Ruby Ogden
(Red Lion)
L