Farndon and District Pool League

2009 Season

Trophies
Trophies
2009 Winter League

Trophies
Trophies
2009 Winter League

Mixed Doubles Runners up - Angharad Davies and Lee Venables
Mixed Doubles Runners up - Angharad Davies and Lee Venables
2009 Winter League

Mixed Doubles Winners - Lloyd and Alison Baker
Mixed Doubles Winners - Lloyd and Alison Baker
2009 Winter League

Singles Runner up - Sam Hancock
Singles Runner up - Sam Hancock
2009 Winter League

Singles Winner - Paul W Marubi
Singles Winner - Paul W Marubi
2009 Winter League

Doubles Runners Up - Lloyd Baker and Dai Phillips
Doubles Runners Up - Lloyd Baker and Dai Phillips
2009 Winter League

Doubles Winners - James Ellis and Lee Venables
Doubles Winners - James Ellis and Lee Venables
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Andy Grindley
8 Ball Winner - Andy Grindley
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Adam Baker
8 Ball Winner - Adam Baker
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Ben Pridding
8 Ball Winner - Ben Pridding
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Sam Hancock
8 Ball Winner - Sam Hancock
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Clwyd Roberts
8 Ball Winner - Clwyd Roberts
2009 Winter League

2 * 8 Ball winners James Ellis and Lee Venables
2 * 8 Ball winners James Ellis and Lee Venables
2009 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Paul Williams
8 Ball Winner - Paul Williams
2009 Winter League

Team Doubles Runners Up - Gamekeepers
Team Doubles Runners Up - Gamekeepers
2009 Winter League

Team Doubles winners - Cunliffe A
Team Doubles winners - Cunliffe A
2009 Winter League

Division 2 Knockout Runners up - White Lion
Division 2 Knockout Runners up - White Lion
2009 Winter League

Division 2 Knockout Winners - Cunliffe B
Division 2 Knockout Winners - Cunliffe B
2009 Winter League

Division 1 Knockout Runners up - Queens Head
Division 1 Knockout Runners up - Queens Head
2009 Winter League

Division 1 Knockout Winners - Cunliffe A
Division 1 Knockout Winners - Cunliffe A
2009 Winter League

Glen McCarter Runner up - Wasters
Glen McCarter Runner up - Wasters
2009 Winter League

Glen McCarter Winners - FSSC A
Glen McCarter Winners - FSSC A
2009 Winter League

Division 2 Merit Winner - Dylan Owen
Division 2 Merit Winner - Dylan Owen
2009 Winter League

Division 1 Merit Winner - James Ellis
Division 1 Merit Winner - James Ellis
2009 Winter League

Division 2 Runners up - Gamekeepers
Division 2 Runners up - Gamekeepers
2009 Winter League

Division 2 Winners - Red Lion Marford
Division 2 Winners - Red Lion Marford
2009 Winter League

Chairmans Award - Promising young player - Sam P
Chairmans Award - Promising young player - Sam P
2009 Winter League

Division 1 Runners up - FSSC A
Division 1 Runners up - FSSC A
2009 Winter League

Division 1 Winners - Wasters
Division 1 Winners - Wasters
2009 Winter League