Farndon and District Pool League

2014 Season

Team Doubles winners  - Plough
Team Doubles winners - Plough
2014 Winter League

Team Doubles Runners Up - Malpas Sports Club
Team Doubles Runners Up - Malpas Sports Club
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Knockout Winners - Hanmer Arms
Division 1 Knockout Winners - Hanmer Arms
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Knockout Runners up - Travellers Rest
Division 1 Knockout Runners up - Travellers Rest
2014 Winter League

Division 2 Knockout Winners - White Lion
Division 2 Knockout Winners - White Lion
2014 Winter League

Division 2 Knockout Runners up - Greyhound
Division 2 Knockout Runners up - Greyhound
2014 Winter League

Francis Drake Winners - Travellers Rest
Francis Drake Winners - Travellers Rest
2014 Winter League

Francis Drake Runner up - Malpas Sports Club
Francis Drake Runner up - Malpas Sports Club
2014 Winter League

Doubles Winners - Cliff Hopley and Ben Pridding
Doubles Winners - Cliff Hopley and Ben Pridding
2014 Winter League

Doubles Runners Up     - Lee Venables and James Ellis
Doubles Runners Up - Lee Venables and James Ellis
2014 Winter League

Singles Winner - Ant Formstone
Singles Winner - Ant Formstone
2014 Winter League

Singles Runner up - Paul Parry
Singles Runner up - Paul Parry
2014 Winter League

Mixed Doubles Winners - Chris Cox and Lauren Jones
Mixed Doubles Winners - Chris Cox and Lauren Jones
2014 Winter League

Mixed Doubles Winners - Tony MacDonald and Steph Cliff
Mixed Doubles Winners - Tony MacDonald and Steph Cliff
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Winners  - Travellers Rest
Division 1 Winners - Travellers Rest
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Runners up - Malpas SC
Division 1 Runners up - Malpas SC
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Third place - Gresford Colliery and Hanmer Arms
Division 1 Third place - Gresford Colliery and Hanmer Arms
2014 Winter League

Division 2 Winners - Gamekeepers
Division 2 Winners - Gamekeepers
2014 Winter League

Division 2 Runners up - Greyhound
Division 2 Runners up - Greyhound
2014 Winter League

Division 1 Merit Winner - Simon Hill
Division 1 Merit Winner - Simon Hill
2014 Winter League

Division 2 Merit Winner - Sam Hancock
Division 2 Merit Winner - Sam Hancock
2014 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Paul Williams
8 Ball Winner - Paul Williams
2014 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Richard Jones
8 Ball Winner - Richard Jones
2014 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Josh Bettley
8 Ball Winner - Josh Bettley
2014 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Jeff Nevitt and Rob Platt
8 Ball Winner - Jeff Nevitt and Rob Platt
2014 Winter League

8 Ball Winner - Anthony Formstone and Simon Hill
8 Ball Winner - Anthony Formstone and Simon Hill
2014 Winter League

Trophies -
Trophies -
2014 Winter League

Group -
Group -
2014 Winter League

Group -
Group -
2014 Winter League

Group -
Group -
2014 Winter League

Group -
Group -
2014 Winter League

Group -
Group -
2014 Winter League