Farndon and District Pool League

Winter League 2010/2011 League Tables, Merits and 8 balls
League Secretary John Fenlon
Tel: 07926 536 292
www.farndon-pool.co.uk

Division 1 Table

Team P W F A Pts
Plough Travellers 11 8 52 25 52
Malpas SC 11 8 48 29 48
Farndon Phoenix 10 6 44 26 44
Overton All Stars 11 7 44 33 44
Overton Club 10 7 38 32 38
HoundWxm 10 4 34 36 34
Wasters 11 4 32 45 32
Dee Rangers 11 6 31 46 31
Plough 10 2 27 43 27
Poachers 11 1 21 56 21

Division 2 Table

Team P W F A Pts
Bickley Club 12 10 50 34 50
BICC 11 8 50 27 50
White Lion 12 8 49 35 49
The Sportsmans 11 9 48 29 48
Red Lion 12 7 47 37 47
Queens Head 12 5 39 45 39
Greyhound 12 4 37 47 37
Wheatsheaf 12 3 37 47 37
Gamekeepers 12 5 35 49 35
Cunliffe Assassins 12 3 34 50 34
Griffin 12 3 29 55 29

Division 1 Merits

Player Team P W
Steve Morris Overton All Stars 10 10
Matthew Redmond Plough Travellers 10 9
Jeff Nevitt Farndon Phoenix 10 9
Mark Postle Plough Travellers 10 8
Paul Parry Overton Club 10 8
Paul Williams Overton All Stars 11 8
Chris Cadman Malpas SC 11 8
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 10 8
Rob Platt Farndon Phoenix 9 7
Paul Phillips Dee Rangers 10 7

Division 2 Merits

Player Team P W
Matt Fenlon White Lion 12 10
Dave Tudor The Sportsmans 10 10
R Matthews Red Lion 12 10
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 12 10
Andrew Groves The Sportsmans 10 9
Antony Leyland The Sportsmans 11 9
Tony Dutton Bickley Club 12 9
M Hodkinson Bickley Club 11 9
John Taylor Bickley Club 11 9
Phil Taylor BICC 11 9
For full merit listings see www.farndon-pool.co.uk

Eight Balls

Player Team 8 Balls
Lee Roberts HoundWxm 1
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 1
Hywel Roberts Overton All Stars 1
Matthew Redmond Plough Travellers 1
Phil Jones HoundWxm 1
Matthew Redmond Plough Travellers 1
Ben Pridding Wasters 1
Anthony Grubb Dee Rangers 1

Eight Balls

Player Team 8 Balls
Antony Leyland The Sportsmans 1
James Evans Wheatsheaf 1
Steve McNay Cunliffe Assassins 1
Mark Stokes Red Lion 1
Rob Williams Cunliffe Assassins 1
Mark Stokes Red Lion 1

Missing Cards